Lodge Name Lodge Number Masonic District Worshipful Master Meeting Night Meeting Location
Union Lodge 1 1 Marcus L Young  1st Tuesday Boston,MA
Celestrial Lodge 2 1 Dana Hines 3rd Monday Boston,MA
Rising Sun Lodge 3 1 Jimmie Jones, III 1st Monday Boston,MA
Union Lodge 4 4 Daniel L. DaCruz 1st Monday New Bedford,MA
Summer Lodge 5 3 Edward Anderson 1st Monday Springfield, MA
John T. Hilton 6 2 Curtis Baptiste 1st Thursday Boston,MA
King David 7 10 Kevin Odom 4th Friday Worchester,MA
Eureka 8 6 Ricardo M. King 4th Tuesday Boston, MA
Mount Moriah Lodge 9 2 Buford H. Vaden 4th Thursday Cambridge, Ma
St. Johns Lodge 10 3 Jose A. Taylor 1st Wednesday Pittsfield, MA
Castle William Lodge 11 1 Grover T. Owens 1st Wednesday Boston, MA
William G. Butler 12 6 Toby M. Grooms 2nd Tuesday Boston, MA
John J. Smith 14 2 Thomas C. Allen 2nd Monday Everett, MA
Mount Zion 15 6 D’Andre T. Fernandez 2nd Thursday Boston, MA
Paul Laurence Dunbar 19 4 Malcolm E Pace III 1st Thursday 279 Prospect St. Brockton, MA
Alpha Lodge 20 8 Marius Caballero 1st & 3rd Wednesday Port-of-Spain trinidad &Tabago, WI
Cosmopolitan Lodge 21 8 Mervyn S. Vance 1st & 3rd Thursday Fayzabad Trinidad 7 Tabago, WI
North Star 22 5 Marlon P. Weaver 1st Saturday Bangore, ME
Crispus Attucks 24 7 Albert Russell 2nd Monday Leominster, MA
Blazing Star 26 7 Denston Lyte 2nd Saturday Amersfoort, Netherlands
Widow Son 28 6 Eric F. Hardin 4th Monday Boston, MA
Richard Allen 30 3 Roy Hines, Jr. 2nd Wednesday Springfield, MA
Triple 8 Travelers Lodge 32 5 William Albenzi 4th Thursday Portsmouth, NH
Dan Ruben 33 8 Darren Robinson 2nd & 4th Wednesday Arouca Trinidad & Tabago, WI
St. Johns Lodge 35 9 Jose A. Taylor 1st Wednesday & 3rd Saturday Rota  Spain
Return to previous page
This Masonic website owned by the Most Worshipful Prince Hall Grand Lodge 
Free and Accepted Masons of Massachusetts.
Site design and layout are Copyright ©  1998-2012
Unauthorized reproduction in any form, without express written consent  is strictly prohibited.  
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED